Home / Never Gone

Never Gone

Never GoneNever Gone The story started in high school. Su Yun Jin was a gentle and quiet student, while Cheng Zheng was the total opposite of her. He fell in love with her and started to pursue her until they sat in college, even when they studied in a different university. After a while they finally started dating. However, the difference in their family background and personalities caused them to part way with each other. A few years later, Yun Jin established a successful career and Cheng Zheng reappeared in her life.

Related Content: So Young (Side Story)
So Young 2: So You’re Still Here (Remake)
Native Title: 原来你还在这里
Also Known As: 原來你還在這裡
Directors: Lin Yu Fen
Genres: Romance, School, Youth, Sports
Drama: Never Gone
Country: China
Episodes: 36
Aired: Nov 6, 2018 – Dec 4, 2018
Aired On: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
Cast: Kao Archie, Su Qing, Hu Xian Xu, Landy Li, Bian Cheng, Swan Xin, Tan Jian Ci, Li Teresa, Toby Lee, Lyric Lan, He Qing, Long Zheng Xuan, Xu Mu Chan, Ma Yue
Network: Youku
Duration: 45 min.
Tags: Adapted From A Novel

Never Gone Episode 24

Never Gone

You’re Watching Korean Drama Never Gone Episode 24 English Subtitle has been released. Watch Never Gone Ep 24 Eng Sub, KDrama Never Gone Episode 24 Eng Subbed in High Quality Video Free Download Online. DramaBus will always …

Read More »

Never Gone Episode 21

Never Gone

You’re Watching Korean Drama Never Gone Episode 21 English Subtitle has been released. Watch Never Gone Ep 21 Eng Sub, KDrama Never Gone Episode 21 Eng Subbed in High Quality Video Free Download Online. DramaBus will always …

Read More »